Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Latoya Infante

Clerk: Elementary School

Felicia Mondragon

Principal: Elementary School

Kristen Nielsen Rennecker

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers

Amy Appel

Teacher: Pre-k

Angela Boltman

Teacher: Technology

Jessica Canez

Teacher: Classroom

Victoria Chan

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Flippo

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Amy Ford

Teacher: Classroom

Gabrielle Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Jamie Henderson

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa King

Teacher: Kindergarten

Michelle Leyba

Teacher: Physical Education

Michelle-desire Lobato

Teacher: Classroom

Kayla Marvin

Teacher: Classroom

Erin Mayer

Teacher: Classroom

Karen Price

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Michael Ramirez

Teacher: Gifted

Sierra Ryan

Teacher: Classroom

Beverly Saludo

Teacher: Interventionist

Jamie Shell

Teacher: Kindergarten

Dawn West

Teacher: Classroom

Lori Westley

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Waylen Wilson

Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

William Atmur

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

April Bullard

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Deborah Irwin

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jennifer Lanes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rachel Lantz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amanda Saavedra

Reading interventionist
Teacher: Resource

Shawna Skinner

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christine Torres

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Timothy Wells

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Debra Bench

Educ Asst: Health

Michelle Carney

Educational Assistant, Special Education
Educ Asst: General Education

Tracy Coronado

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Cheryl Fackelman

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Anna Fajardo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Serenity Gomez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Leslie Gonzales

Educ Asst: Family/community Support Liaison

Rhiannon Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Laura Manary

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Stephanie Mast

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Constance Montano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Charmaine Toledo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Robert Valencia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mario Zamora

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Debra Bench

Educ Asst: Health

Cara Garcia

Custodian: D1

Terri Gaussoin

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Hilario Herrera

Custodian: D1

Adam Marquez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Julia Roeseberg

Nurse

Javier Sarabia

Custodian: D1

Irma Vega Gomez

Counselor